RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Independence High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
you RUN the place
8001 Old River Rd., Bakersfield, California, 93311, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Brena Andrews
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
18
)
View
News (
32
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (5 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (6 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (9 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (12 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - California CIF CS South Area Championships - Central Section
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 5th 2013, 5:20am
Comments
California CIF CS South Area Championships - Central Section
- May 8, 2013
Bakersfield, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bakersfield
Centennial
East Bakersfield
Foothill (Bakersfield)
Frontier
Garces Memorial
Golden Valley
Highland
Independence
Liberty - Bakersfield
Mira Monte
North Bakersfield
Ridgeview
South Bakersfield
Stockdale
Tehachapi
West Bakersfield
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baier, Elijah
12
Highland
10.69
nwi
1
2
Matos, Luis
12
Golden Valley
10.70
nwi
1
3
Rowel, Adarius
11
Stockdale
10.99
nwi
1
4
Newton, Scotty
11
Bakersfield
11.04
nwi
1
5
Frazier, Noah
11
Centennial
11.13
nwi
1
6
Vinson, Nathaniel
12
Centennial
11.19
nwi
1
7
Fisher, Tim
12
West Bakersfield
11.24
nwi
1
8
Reddick, Jeremiah
11
Bakersfield
11.30
nwi
1
9
Darius, Smith
9
Highland
11.31
nwi
1
10
Watkins, Marcus
10
Bakersfield
11.33
nwi
1
11
Prieto, Lorence
11
Independence
11.41
nwi
1
12
Terrazas, Eric
12
North Bakersfiel
11.56
nwi
1
13
Jonican, Tyler
10
Ridgeview
11.58
nwi
1
14
Jackson, Joshua
9
South Bakersfiel
11.59
nwi
1
15
Fabelina, Jason
11
Golden Valley
11.68
nwi
1
16
Newsome, Stephon
12
Bakersfield
11.77
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baier, Elijah
12
Highland
21.69
nwi
1
2
Matos, Luis
12
Golden Valley
21.87
nwi
1
3
Mariscal, Anthony
10
Liberty - Bakers
22.56
nwi
1
4
Reddick, Jeremiah
11
Bakersfield
22.87
nwi
1
5
Frazier, Noah
11
Centennial
22.94
nwi
1
6
Rowel, Adarius
11
Stockdale
23.08
nwi
1
7
Cantu, Joshua
12
Mira Monte
23.09
nwi
1
8
Prieto, Lorence
11
Independence
23.41
nwi
1
9
Quinterio, Apolinar
12
Garces Memorial
23.42
nwi
1
10
Blackhurst, Sam
12
Highland
23.46
nwi
1
11
Watkins, Marcus
10
Bakersfield
23.47
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Corey
12
Frontier
NT
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Mariscal, Anthony
10
Liberty - Bakers
49.84c
1
1
Garcia Jr., David
11
Highland
50.05
1
2
Sillas, Francisco
12
Centennial
50.51
1
3
Neufeld, Ian
12
Tehachapi
50.56
1
4
Contreras, Michael
12
Tehachapi
51.30
1
--
Green, A.J.
12
Liberty - Bakers
51.64c
1
5
Mariscal, Anthony
10
Liberty - Bakers
51.84
1
6
Jones, Ty
11
Stockdale
52.15
1
7
Allford, Ryan
12
Centennial
52.18
1
8
Meneses, Keylan
11
West Bakersfield
52.49
1
9
Lutje, Colby
12
Centennial
52.97
1
--
Tenney, Lucas
11
Liberty - Bakers
53.44c
1
10
Parviainen, Luke
10
Independence
53.55
1
11
Hernandez, Isaac
10
East Bakersfield
54.00
1
--
Espinoza, Issiac
11
Liberty - Bakers
54.04c
1
12
Rodriguez, Victor
11
Tehachapi
54.38
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, Ivan
12
Ridgeview
1:53.26
1
2
Barger, Jacob
12
Frontier
1:54.97
1
3
Threlkeld, Curtis
9
North Bakersfiel
1:59.29
1
4
Moore, Tyler
11
West Bakersfield
2:00.17
1
5
Utt, Brad
12
Frontier
2:01.51
1
6
Salinas, Jonathan
12
Independence
2:01.84
1
7
Gamble, Cameron
12
Tehachapi
2:02.67
1
8
Lujan, Christian
9
Golden Valley
2:02.68
1
9
Torres, Alex
10
Ridgeview
2:04.65
1
10
Pelham, Daniel
10
North Bakersfiel
2:04.66
1
11
GONZALEZ, ANTHONY
10
Independence
2:06.10
1
12
Moronez, Anthony
9
Ridgeview
2:06.13
1
13
Flanagan, Elbon
11
Bakersfield
2:06.30
1
14
Clark, Tyler
11
Frontier
2:06.60
1
15
Olivo, Dominic
12
Centennial
2:07.17
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haney, Blake
11
Stockdale
4:14.30
1
2
Kan, Brandon
11
Frontier
4:24.21
1
3
Fisher, Connor
12
Stockdale
4:27.58
1
4
Delcastillo, Gustavo
11
West Bakersfield
4:34.17
1
5
Jr, Ramon Ramirez
10
Independence
4:36.90
1
6
Utt, Tanner
9
Frontier
4:37.73
1
7
AGUIRRE, DANIEL
11
West Bakersfield
4:37.91
1
8
Martin, Trevor
10
Centennial
4:39.38
1
9
Gamble, Cameron
12
Tehachapi
4:39.96
1
10
Thompson, Ty
11
Stockdale
4:41.95
1
11
Rooney, Kevin
12
Tehachapi
4:48.30
1
12
LOPEZ, EDUARDO
9
North Bakersfiel
4:50.56
1
13
Kelley, Keane
10
Stockdale
4:51.12
1
14
Flores, Ramon
9
Ridgeview
5:02.30
1
--
Lujan, Christian
9
Golden Valley
NT
1
--
Bowman, Evan
12
Bakersfield
NT
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haney, Blake
11
Stockdale
9:17.41
1
2
Fisher, Connor
12
Stockdale
9:49.05
1
3
Bowman, Evan
12
Bakersfield
9:53.09
1
4
Delcastillo, Gustavo
11
West Bakersfield
9:59.96
1
5
Morales, Miguel
9
Liberty - Bakers
10:03.01
1
6
Martin, Trevor
10
Centennial
10:28.08
1
7
Garcia, Chris
11
Foothill (Bakers
10:29.67
1
8
Rooney, Kevin
12
Tehachapi
10:30.11
1
9
RAZO, DAVID
12
North Bakersfiel
10:33.68
1
10
Moronez, Anthony
9
Ridgeview
10:35.91
1
11
Lopez, Joel
9
North Bakersfiel
10:36.65
1
12
White, Josh
12
Centennial
10:37.57
1
13
MACHADO, ETHAN
11
Highland
10:39.52
1
14
Thompson, Ty
11
Stockdale
10:43.96
1
15
Avila, Cutberto
12
Golden Valley
10:52.82
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gaeta, Gabriel
11
Frontier
14.98
nwi
1
2
Watson, Tristan
11
Stockdale
15.01
nwi
1
3
Benavides, Alec
11
Stockdale
15.41
nwi
1
4
Hodges, Jesse
11
Golden Valley
15.58
nwi
1
5
Agbalog, Mark
11
Frontier
15.85
nwi
1
6
Tenney, Lucas
11
Liberty - Bakers
15.94
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Brendan
12
Highland
16.00
nwi
1
8
Barnes, Scott
12
North Bakersfiel
16.37
nwi
1
9
Watson, Jaeden
9
Stockdale
16.40
nwi
1
10
Levin, Josh
11
Ridgeview
16.82
nwi
1
11
Galland, Alex
10
Liberty - Bakers
17.06
nwi
1
12
Hibbert, Alex
9
Frontier
17.18
nwi
1
13
Blakely, David
10
North Bakersfiel
17.65
nwi
1
14
Cooper, Kenneth
10
West Bakersfield
17.93
nwi
1
15
Herman, Calvin
12
Tehachapi
18.13
nwi
1
16
Villareal, Alex
12
Ridgeview
19.93
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaeta, Gabriel
11
Frontier
39.73
1
2
Herman, Calvin
12
Tehachapi
40.12
1
3
Lutje, Colby
12
Centennial
40.37
1
4
Benavides, Alec
11
Stockdale
41.83
1
5
Valencia, Skylar
11
Tehachapi
41.97
1
6
Villareal, Alex
12
Ridgeview
42.22
1
7
Tenney, Lucas
11
Liberty - Bakers
42.56
1
8
Barnes, Scott
12
North Bakersfiel
42.74
1
9
Gooden, Ricky
12
West Bakersfield
42.85
1
10
Watson, Tristan
11
Stockdale
43.00
1
11
Johnson, Brendan
12
Highland
44.44
1
12
Watson, Jaeden
9
Stockdale
44.73
1
13
Agbalog, Mark
11
Frontier
44.87
1
14
Cooper, Kenneth
10
West Bakersfield
45.51
1
15
Hibbert, Alex
9
Frontier
45.91
1
--
Hibbert, Ben
9
Frontier
DNF
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Highland
42.67
1
2
Relay Team
Bakersfield
42.83
1
3
Relay Team
Centennial
43.00
1
4
Relay Team
Stockdale
44.10
1
5
Relay Team
Tehachapi
44.48
1
6
Relay Team
Ridgeview
45.03
1
7
Relay Team
East Bakersfield
45.09
1
8
Relay Team
West Bakersfield
45.22
1
9
Relay Team
Frontier
46.28
1
--
Relay Team
Foothill (Bakers
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Liberty - Bakers
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
North Bakersfiel
NT
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Centennial
3:24.08
1
2
Relay Team
Tehachapi
3:26.17
1
3
Relay Team
West Bakersfield
3:28.14
1
4
Relay Team
Liberty - Bakers
3:28.90
1
5
Relay Team
Mira Monte
3:29.24
1
6
Relay Team
Highland
3:29.76
1
7
Relay Team
Independence
3:32.97
1
8
Relay Team
North Bakersfiel
3:35.28
1
9
Relay Team
Ridgeview
3:35.33
1
10
Relay Team
Golden Valley
3:37.44
1
11
Relay Team
Frontier
3:38.52
1
12
Relay Team
East Bakersfield
3:46.51
1
--
Relay Team
Bakersfield
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Foothill (Bakers
NT
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Colton
11
Frontier
55-08.00
(16.97m)
1
2
Valov, Gabriel
12
Frontier
52-10.50
(16.12m)
1
3
Jimenez, Andrew
12
Tehachapi
46-08.00
(14.22m)
1
4
Grantz, Mason
10
Centennial
45-07.50
(13.91m)
1
5
Garrett, Chekerian
12
Bakersfield
45-06.00
(13.87m)
1
6
Perez, Gabriel
12
West Bakersfield
45-05.00
(13.84m)
1
7
Garcia, Jesus
11
East Bakersfield
44-10.00
(13.67m)
1
8
Morris, Jon Michel
10
Garces Memorial
43-09.00
(13.34m)
1
9
Eddington, Tyrrel
10
East Bakersfield
42-03.50
(12.89m)
1
10
Reed, Grant
11
North Bakersfiel
41-06.75
(12.67m)
1
11
Garcia, Angel
9
Tehachapi
39-11.75
(12.19m)
1
12
Rizo, Noah
11
Ridgeview
39-11.00
(12.17m)
1
13
Burgess, Max
10
Stockdale
39-10.25
(12.15m)
1
14
Almager, Tristian
10
Bakersfield
37-06.00
(11.43m)
1
15
Valov, Max
9
Frontier
35-02.25
(10.73m)
1
--
Ortiz, Richard
11
Highland
NM
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Colton
11
Frontier
169-09
(51.74m)
1
2
Gonzalez, Isaiah
12
Mira Monte
145-04
(44.30m)
1
3
Valov, Gabriel
12
Frontier
141-06
(43.13m)
1
4
Perez, Gabriel
12
West Bakersfield
141-02
(43.03m)
1
5
Maranto, Joe
11
Stockdale
141-00
(42.98m)
1
6
Jimenez, Andrew
12
Tehachapi
138-11
(42.34m)
1
7
Grantz, Mason
10
Centennial
135-02
(41.20m)
1
8
Richardson, Daniel
9
Frontier
134-09
(41.07m)
1
9
Ortiz, Richard
11
Highland
129-04
(39.42m)
1
10
Rizo, Noah
11
Ridgeview
123-01
(37.52m)
1
11
Pierce, Blake
10
Frontier
122-09
(37.41m)
1
12
Littles, Dillen
11
Bakersfield
119-07
(36.45m)
1
13
Almager, Tristian
10
Bakersfield
118-03
(36.04m)
1
14
Palenzuela, Clifford
12
Mira Monte
113-00
(34.44m)
1
15
Mccall, Andre
11
Golden Valley
111-05
(33.96m)
1
16
Woltz, Hunter
12
Bakersfield
96-05
(29.39m)
1
--
Flippo, Gabrial
12
Liberty - Bakers
NT
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Jonathan
12
Independence
6-09.00
(2.06m)
1
2
Day, Herman
11
Ridgeview
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
3
Brown, J.C.
12
Mira Monte
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
Gilbert, Kimani
12
Bakersfield
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
4
Ware, Quinton
12
North Bakersfiel
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
6
Blakely, David
10
North Bakersfiel
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
6
Stevens, Trayce
12
North Bakersfiel
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
8
Haddad, Layth
9
Stockdale
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
8
Love, Jordan
9
Liberty - Bakers
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
8
Jackson, Javai
12
Mira Monte
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
11
Gamble, Cameron
12
Tehachapi
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
--
Hutto, Caleab
11
Tehachapi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Escobedo, Ismael
11
Golden Valley
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Curen, Jase Van
10
Liberty - Bakers
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Turner, Daeundre
12
Ridgeview
NT
(--)
1
--
Hodges, Jesse
11
Golden Valley
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newton, Scotty
11
Bakersfield
24-02.75
(7.39m)
nwi
1
2
Huggins, Bryce
10
Bakersfield
23-00.25
(7.02m)
nwi
1
3
Stanley, John
11
Highland
21-01.25
(6.43m)
nwi
1
4
Mcgee, Tristan
11
Golden Valley
20-08.50
(6.31m)
nwi
1
5
Williams, Jacob
9
North Bakersfiel
20-08.25
(6.31m)
nwi
1
6
Green, A.J.
12
Liberty - Bakers
20-06.25
(6.25m)
nwi
1
7
Blakely, David
10
North Bakersfiel
20-00.00
(6.10m)
nwi
1
8
Hutto, Caleab
11
Tehachapi
19-04.25
(5.90m)
nwi
1
9
Gooden, Ricky
12
West Bakersfield
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
10
Hutto, Isaiah
11
Tehachapi
19-02.50
(5.85m)
nwi
1
11
Weaver, Fred
9
Independence
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
12
Adamo, Felix Cooper
9
Bakersfield
18-09.00
(5.72m)
nwi
1
13
Briggs, Bryson
11
Bakersfield
18-08.00
(5.69m)
nwi
1
14
Vinson, Nathaniel
12
Centennial
18-07.00
(5.66m)
nwi
1
--
Hughes, Dylan
12
Stockdale
NM
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wilson, Fondereaux
11
West Bakersfield
NM
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newton, Scotty
11
Bakersfield
49-00.00
(14.94m)
nwi
1
2
Wilson, Fondereaux
11
West Bakersfield
43-10.50
(13.37m)
nwi
1
3
Jountti, Quincy
9
Liberty - Bakers
43-00.25
(13.11m)
nwi
1
4
Tenney, Lucas
11
Liberty - Bakers
42-08.50
(13.02m)
nwi
1
5
Mcgee, Tristan
11
Golden Valley
42-06.75
(12.97m)
nwi
1
6
Ware, Quinton
12
North Bakersfiel
42-00.75
(12.82m)
nwi
1
7
Green, A.J.
12
Liberty - Bakers
42-00.00
(12.80m)
nwi
1
8
Bowden, Dwain
11
Foothill (Bakers
41-07.50
(12.69m)
nwi
1
9
Hutto, Isaiah
11
Tehachapi
41-00.00
(12.50m)
nwi
1
10
Briggs, Bryson
11
Bakersfield
40-06.75
(12.36m)
nwi
1
11
Elizee, Malik
9
Centennial
39-04.00
(11.99m)
nwi
1
12
Gooden, Ricky
12
West Bakersfield
38-06.50
(11.75m)
nwi
1
13
Weaver, Fred
9
Independence
37-10.25
(11.54m)
nwi
1
14
Hughes, Dylan
12
Stockdale
37-03.25
(11.36m)
nwi
1
15
Stanley, John
11
Highland
36-02.25
(11.03m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wiggins, Kyle
12
Centennial
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
2
Llanes, Edgar
11
Golden Valley
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
2
Silvestre, Jesus
11
Golden Valley
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
4
Hazel, Chris
11
Frontier
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
5
Fidler, Zayne
10
Frontier
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
5
Sistoza, Iyan
12
Golden Valley
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
5
Cohen, Joshua
12
Stockdale
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
8
Mays, Hayden
10
Independence
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
9
White, Levi
11
Centennial
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
10
Gaytan, Paul
12
Ridgeview
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
11
Mejia, Adrian
11
Independence
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
11
Worthy, Matthew
11
Liberty - Bakers
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
13
Christensen, Dallin
10
Liberty - Bakers
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Andrews, Brena
12
Independence
12.06
nwi
1
2
Saunders, Kyra
11
Independence
12.12
nwi
1
3
Shelby, Rothberg
12
Centennial
12.19
nwi
1
4
Bone, Nitoyra
12
Golden Valley
12.49
nwi
1
5
Saunders, Tyra
11
Independence
12.71
nwi
1
6
Sweet, Kennedy
12
Independence
12.74
nwi
1
7
Green, Jasemine
9
Liberty - Bakers
12.85
nwi
1
8
Jacobs, Jessica
10
Bakersfield
12.96
nwi
1
9
Brown, Keirra
9
Golden Valley
12.97
nwi
1
10
Ebert, Daizhiana
9
Foothill (Bakers
12.99
nwi
1
11
Langston, Terranesha
10
Mira Monte
13.00
nwi
1
12
Humphreys, Erin
11
Centennial
13.15
nwi
1
13
Childs, Caryna
9
Stockdale
13.40
nwi
1
14
Vasquez, Adriana
10
Foothill (Bakers
13.63
nwi
1
15
Namey, Alexis
10
Tehachapi
13.70
nwi
1
16
Wallace, Ty
9
Liberty - Bakers
13.73
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Andrews, Brena
12
Independence
24.64
nwi
1
2
Carlson, Chloe
12
Centennial
25.44
nwi
1
3
Bone, Nitoyra
12
Golden Valley
26.26
nwi
1
4
Gooden, R Leesha
9
Liberty - Bakers
26.39
nwi
1
5
Jacobs, Jessica
10
Bakersfield
26.69
nwi
1
6
Eberle, Madison
11
Tehachapi
26.76
nwi
1
7
Ebert, Daizhiana
9
Foothill (Bakers
27.14
nwi
1
8
Vasquez, Adriana
10
Foothill (Bakers
27.16
nwi
1
8
Pinto, Mia
12
Liberty - Bakers
27.16
nwi
1
10
Brown, Keirra
9
Golden Valley
27.40
nwi
1
11
Vanderpoel, Kathryn
10
Garces Memorial
27.48
nwi
1
12
Bragg, Nikara
10
Liberty - Bakers
27.98
nwi
1
13
Thompson, Shaynah
10
Frontier
28.86
nwi
1
--
Mendez, Daniela
9
Foothill (Bakers
NT
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Hill, Alexa
9
Liberty - Bakers
56.54c
1
1
Carlson, Chloe
12
Centennial
57.40
1
2
Mendez, Daniela
9
Foothill (Bakers
58.83
1
3
Eberle, Madison
11
Tehachapi
59.76
1
--
Gooden, R Leesha
9
Liberty - Bakers
59.84c
1
--
Pinto, Mia
12
Liberty - Bakers
1:00.74c
1
4
Vanderpoel, Kathryn
10
Garces Memorial
1:01.04
1
--
Brown, Marissa
10
Liberty - Bakers
1:02.44c
1
5
Thompson, Diamond
9
Golden Valley
1:03.17
1
6
Shaffer, Shannon
11
Highland
1:04.96
1
7
Thompson, Shaynah
10
Frontier
1:05.51
1
8
Namey, Alexis
10
Tehachapi
1:05.60
1
9
Morley, Veronica
11
Centennial
1:06.59
1
--
Pope, Carissa
12
Centennial
NT
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mariscal, Ariana
12
North Bakersfiel
2:19.85
1
2
Cruz, Ambar
12
Frontier
2:21.63
1
3
Reyes, Jennilee
9
Frontier
2:22.93
1
4
Hill, Alexa
9
Liberty - Bakers
2:24.47
1
5
Theroux, Leah
12
West Bakersfield
2:25.62
1
6
Schoenborn, Emme
11
Centennial
2:29.41
1
7
Brown, Marissa
10
Liberty - Bakers
2:30.43
1
8
Campos, Camille
10
Stockdale
2:30.94
1
9
Aguilar, Fernanda
10
Ridgeview
2:32.21
1
10
Reyes, Jenessa
11
Frontier
2:32.70
1
11
Cruz, Jessica
12
Garces Memorial
2:33.06
1
12
Blackmon, Tori
12
Stockdale
2:34.61
1
13
Fisher, Olivia
11
Stockdale
2:34.93
1
14
Garcia, Valeria
12
Tehachapi
2:37.79
1
15
Paul, Alyssa
12
West Bakersfield
2:42.12
1
--
Campbell, Jessica
12
Frontier
NT
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Jessica
12
Frontier
5:21.12
1
2
Campos, Camille
10
Stockdale
5:24.35
1
3
Berry, Savannah
11
Highland
5:25.94
1
4
PELZER, PARADISE
9
North Bakersfiel
5:30.65
1
5
Theroux, Leah
12
West Bakersfield
5:31.22
1
6
Macias, Jocelyn
10
Liberty - Bakers
5:32.32
1
7
Silva, Natalie
9
Foothill (Bakers
5:36.34
1
8
Cortes, Vanessa
9
Stockdale
5:36.60
1
9
Morgan, Lashya
12
Ridgeview
5:36.98
1
10
Hartfield, Kelly
12
West Bakersfield
5:40.06
1
11
Blackmon, Tori
12
Stockdale
5:41.79
1
12
Chumbe, Jennifer
10
Independence
5:43.15
1
13
Perreault, Jessica
11
Tehachapi
5:47.11
1
14
Paul, Alyssa
12
West Bakersfield
6:17.02
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pruett, Molly
11
Centennial
11:21.44
1
2
Roman, Sydney
12
East Bakersfield
11:24.29
1
3
Berry, Savannah
11
Highland
11:34.23
1
4
Valdez, Angel
11
East Bakersfield
11:48.60
1
5
Klepaeki, Bailey
10
Stockdale
11:54.61
1
6
Crosswhite, Brooke
10
Centennial
11:58.50
1
7
Campbell, Jessica
12
Frontier
12:07.29
1
8
White, Abby
9
Centennial
12:13.65
1
9
Macias, Jocelyn
10
Liberty - Bakers
12:15.03
1
10
Meyerholty, Michelle
11
Stockdale
12:34.17
1
11
Perez, Estafani
12
North Bakersfiel
12:43.46
1
12
Perreault, Jessica
11
Tehachapi
12:45.51
1
13
Silva, Natalie
9
Foothill (Bakers
12:57.08
1
14
Gutierrez, Christine
11
Centennial
13:26.65
1
--
Ocampo, Yareli
11
Frontier
NT
1
--
Hartfield, Kelly
12
West Bakersfield
NT
1
--
Cortes, Vanessa
9
Stockdale
NT
1
--
PELZER, PARADISE
9
North Bakersfiel
NT
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Morganne
10
Liberty - Bakers
14.73
nwi
1
2
Anthony, Kelsey
10
Stockdale
15.42
nwi
1
3
Harvey, Sarah
11
Frontier
15.87
nwi
1
4
Finch, Julianne
9
Garces Memorial
16.08
nwi
1
5
Green, Hope
10
North Bakersfiel
16.51
nwi
1
6
Garcia, Raleigha
11
West Bakersfield
17.07
nwi
1
7
Mosley, Julissa
12
Highland
17.50
nwi
1
8
Jacobs, Adrienne
10
Tehachapi
18.31
nwi
1
9
Chambers, Caitlin
9
Liberty - Bakers
19.02
nwi
1
10
Vasquez, Rebecca
12
Highland
19.25
nwi
1
11
Phillips, Tyan
11
Foothill (Bakers
19.48
nwi
1
12
Alvarez, Jasmine
10
Golden Valley
19.51
nwi
1
13
Jimenez, Breeana
9
Frontier
19.55
nwi
1
14
Castro, Miriam
11
Golden Valley
19.58
nwi
1
15
Ablin, Celeste
9
Liberty - Bakers
19.63
nwi
1
16
Wagner, Amanda
9
West Bakersfield
19.98
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Morganne
10
Liberty - Bakers
42.97
1
2
Harvey, Sarah
11
Frontier
46.04
1
3
Pope, Carissa
12
Centennial
46.90
1
4
Miller, Aleetia
12
Bakersfield
46.93
1
5
Garcia, Raleigha
11
West Bakersfield
48.12
1
6
Green, Hope
10
North Bakersfiel
49.39
1
7
Mosley, Julissa
12
Highland
51.94
1
8
Vasquez, Rebecca
12
Highland
52.06
1
9
Jacobs, Adrienne
10
Tehachapi
52.54
1
10
Powell, Alexis
12
Tehachapi
53.49
1
11
Jimenez, Breeana
9
Frontier
54.05
1
12
Mendiburu, Katie
10
Highland
54.28
1
13
Wagner, Amanda
9
West Bakersfield
54.66
1
--
Alibo, Rebekah
10
Independence
NT
1
--
Alvarez, Jasmine
10
Golden Valley
DNS
1
--
Phillips, Tyan
11
Foothill (Bakers
DNS
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Independence
47.81
1
2
Relay Team
Centennial
48.41
1
3
Relay Team
Liberty - Bakers
50.52
1
4
Relay Team
Foothill (Bakers
50.83
1
5
Relay Team
Bakersfield
51.62
1
6
Relay Team
Golden Valley
52.03
1
7
Relay Team
Mira Monte
52.72
1
8
Relay Team
Tehachapi
52.83
1
9
Relay Team
Highland
56.80
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Liberty - Bakers
3:58.94
1
2
Relay Team
Foothill (Bakers
4:08.78
1
3
Relay Team
Frontier
4:09.02
1
4
Relay Team
Centennial
4:09.39
1
5
Relay Team
Golden Valley
4:11.18
1
6
Relay Team
Stockdale
4:14.19
1
7
Relay Team
West Bakersfield
4:21.23
1
8
Relay Team
Tehachapi
4:21.39
1
--
Relay Team
Highland
NT
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blansett, Rae
11
Liberty - Bakers
33-00.00
(10.06m)
1
2
Terry, Sha Nya
11
South Bakersfiel
32-05.50
(9.89m)
1
3
Sierra, Alex
12
Centennial
30-11.25
(9.43m)
1
4
Reyes, Amanda
11
Mira Monte
30-09.75
(9.39m)
1
5
Tsosie, Summer
9
North Bakersfiel
30-01.25
(9.18m)
1
6
Coleman, Aliyah
12
Centennial
29-11.00
(9.12m)
1
7
Eke, Melefusi
12
East Bakersfield
29-09.25
(9.07m)
1
8
Bryan, Katey
11
Frontier
29-02.00
(8.89m)
1
10
Kahn, Aliayah
Highland
27-02.25
(8.29m)
1
9
Luter, Madalyn
9
Frontier
27-02.50
(8.29m)
1
11
Telles, Tiffany
12
Foothill (Bakers
26-01.50
(7.96m)
1
12
Tye, Kylie
10
Tehachapi
25-08.00
(7.82m)
1
13
Jenkins, Taijalon
10
Ridgeview
25-06.25
(7.78m)
1
14
Gardner, Brooke
10
Tehachapi
25-04.50
(7.73m)
1
15
Pastrano, Mary
12
Highland
23-08.00
(7.21m)
1
16
Guillen, Ashely
10
Foothill (Bakers
22-04.50
(6.82m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blansett, Rae
11
Liberty - Bakers
132-04
(40.34m)
1
2
Eke, Melefusi
12
East Bakersfield
119-08
(36.47m)
1
3
Kahn, Aliayah
Highland
108-01
(32.94m)
1
4
Sierra, Alex
12
Centennial
107-08
(32.82m)
1
5
Reyes, Amanda
11
Mira Monte
101-06
(30.94m)
1
6
Arriola, Julianna
10
North Bakersfiel
93-01
(28.37m)
1
7
Jenkins, Taijalon
10
Ridgeview
86-07
(26.39m)
1
8
Gardner, Brooke
10
Tehachapi
86-06
(26.37m)
1
9
Orozco, Samantha
11
Highland
75-04
(22.96m)
1
9
Phillips, Tyan
11
Foothill (Bakers
75-04
(22.96m)
1
11
Telles, Tiffany
12
Foothill (Bakers
71-05
(21.77m)
1
12
Luter, Madalyn
9
Frontier
70-10
(21.59m)
1
13
Tye, Kylie
10
Tehachapi
70-05
(21.46m)
1
14
Bryan, Katey
11
Frontier
69-04
(21.13m)
1
15
Franco, Lindsay
12
Liberty - Bakers
69-00
(21.03m)
1
--
Coleman, Aliyah
12
Centennial
NM
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chesley, Asia
11
Stockdale
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
Turner, Ebony
10
Foothill (Bakers
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
3
Perez, Andrea
10
Golden Valley
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
4
Bryant, Ally
9
Liberty - Bakers
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
5
Shadden, Kayla
10
North Bakersfiel
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Watkins, Khadijah
11
Golden Valley
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
7
Arevalos, Peatsy
11
Golden Valley
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
8
Dannelley, Mikennah
9
Liberty - Bakers
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
8
Stickney, Sarah
9
Tehachapi
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
--
Epp, Alexa
9
Liberty - Bakers
NT
(--)
1
--
Kabonic, Kirstin
9
Tehachapi
NT
(--)
1
--
Slade, Veronica
10
North Bakersfiel
NT
(--)
1
--
Talbot, Kenzie
11
North Bakersfiel
NT
(--)
1
--
Vanderpoel, Kathryn
10
Garces Memorial
NT
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Dinesti
9
Bakersfield
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
2
Brevil, She Pree
9
Ridgeview
15-08.00
(4.78m)
nwi
1
3
Watkins, Khadijah
11
Golden Valley
15-05.50
(4.71m)
nwi
1
4
Miller, Aleetia
12
Bakersfield
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
5
Green, Jasemine
9
Liberty - Bakers
14-10.50
(4.53m)
nwi
1
6
Jacobs, Adrienne
10
Tehachapi
14-06.50
(4.43m)
nwi
1
7
Shadden, Kayla
10
North Bakersfiel
14-05.50
(4.41m)
nwi
1
8
Byrd, Kelsey
9
Ridgeview
14-04.75
(4.39m)
nwi
1
9
Boyer, Cassie
12
Centennial
14-04.50
(4.38m)
nwi
1
10
Rueh, Alana
12
Ridgeview
14-02.50
(4.33m)
nwi
1
11
Wheldon, Corra
12
Frontier
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
12
Bradford, Tatum
10
Garces Memorial
14-00.00
(4.27m)
nwi
1
13
Bradford, Caitlyn
11
Garces Memorial
13-02.00
(4.01m)
nwi
1
--
Jennings, Te'Jianque
10
Bakersfield
NT
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bragg, Nikara
10
Liberty - Bakers
NT
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gooden, R Leesha
9
Liberty - Bakers
NM
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wallace, Ty
9
Liberty - Bakers
NM
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tanner, Kiare
12
Stockdale
37-06.50
(11.44m)
nwi
1
2
Miller, Aleetia
12
Bakersfield
33-03.00
(10.13m)
nwi
1
3
Brown, Marissa
10
Liberty - Bakers
32-11.00
(10.03m)
nwi
1
4
Brevil, She Pree
9
Ridgeview
32-10.00
(10.01m)
nwi
1
5
Watkins, Khadijah
11
Golden Valley
32-09.50
(9.99m)
nwi
1
6
Childs, Caryna
9
Stockdale
32-03.50
(9.84m)
nwi
1
7
Rueh, Alana
12
Ridgeview
32-00.00
(9.75m)
nwi
1
8
Slade, Veronica
10
North Bakersfiel
31-09.50
(9.69m)
nwi
1
9
Wheldon, Corra
12
Frontier
31-00.50
(9.46m)
nwi
1
10
St.Clair, Brittany
9
Stockdale
30-11.00
(9.42m)
nwi
1
11
Henry, Tianna
12
Bakersfield
30-04.50
(9.26m)
nwi
1
12
Jacobs, Adrienne
10
Tehachapi
29-08.00
(9.04m)
nwi
1
13
Spencer, Allenah
10
Garces Memorial
28-11.00
(8.81m)
nwi
1
14
Jennings, Te'Jianque
10
Bakersfield
27-00.50
(8.24m)
nwi
1
15
Bradford, Ashlee
11
Garces Memorial
25-05.00
(7.75m)
nwi
1
--
Stickney, Sarah
9
Tehachapi
NM
(--)
nwi
1
--
Byrd, Kelsey
9
Ridgeview
NT
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williamson, Bryn
12
Centennial
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
2
Sabo, Kaitlyn
10
Frontier
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Finch, Julianne
9
Garces Memorial
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
Oleson, Larissa
10
Frontier
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
5
Christie, Taylor
11
Liberty - Bakers
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
6
Alvarez, Jasmine
10
Golden Valley
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Silvestre, Paola
12
Golden Valley
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
--
Harmon, Sarah
10
Frontier
NT
(--)
1
--
Hyde, Bryn
9
Centennial
NT
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#south-area-championships
#central-section
More news
2013 Heat Sheets -CIF Central Section - South Area Championships
2013 Results - Mt. Sac Relays
311 shares:
California CIF CS South Area Championships - Central Section
,
Bakersfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
,
Centennial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
,
DyeStatCAL.com
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Scott Joerger
3 Big doubles out of the Bakersfield area for Blake Haney, Morganne Hill, and Scotty Newton.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 9th 2013, 10:53pm
History for Independence High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
2017
10
2015
3
2014
10
7
2013
18
13
2012
10
11
2011
4
9
2010
5
6
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#south-area-championships
#central-section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!